View your shopping bag

Items (0) £0.00
Checkout

Privacy Policy

LOVARNI.com Limited ("LOVARNI") is totally committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors and customers to our site. The LOVARNI team are customers themselves of other Internet sites and fully respect and appreciate the importance of privacy on the Internet. We will not disclose information about our customers to third parties except where it is part of providing a service to you - e.g. arranging for a product to be sent to you, carrying out credit and other security checks and for the purposes of customer research and profiling or where we have your express permission to do so.

Your Consent

We will not sell your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or personal information to any third party (excluding partners from whom you may have linked to our site) without your permission.

Communication & Marketing

If you have made a purchase from our store we may occasionally update you on our latest products, news and special offers via e- mail, post & telephone. You will also be given the opportunity to receive such communications from us and selected third parties when you become a subscriber of LOVARNI. All LOVARNI subscribers have the option to opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us and/or selected third parties.

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a small information file that is sent to your computer and is stored on your hard drive. If you have registered with us then your computer will store an identifying cookie which will save you time each time you re-visit LOVARNI, by remembering your email address for you. You can change the settings on your browser to prevent cookies being stored on your computer without your explicit consent.

Transfers of Information

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. We will do our best to protect your personal data, but cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk.

All data collected from the site - such as competition entry information, or special offer information - is stored in a secure environment which is protected from unauthorised access, improper use, alteration and unlawful or accidental loss or destruction., any credit or debit card details will be passed to an automated credit checking service.

Disclosures of your information

We may disclose your personal information to any of our group of companies. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties: in the event that LOVARNI sells or buys any business or assets;

if LOVARNI or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data which we hold about our customers may be one of the transferred assets; or

if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of LOVARNI, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third party sites

Our site may contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Checking your Details

If you wish to verify the details you have submitted to LOVARNI you may do so by contacting us via the e-mail address given below. Our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we reveal information. This proof of identity will take the form of your e-mail address and password submitted upon registration. You must therefore keep this information safe as you will be responsible for any action which we take in response to a request from someone using your e-mail and password. We would strongly recommend that you do not use the browser's password memory function as that would permit other people using your terminal to access your personal information.

Contacting us

LOVARNI.com Limited is the data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act).

You have the right to access the information which LOVARNI holds about you and your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

We are always pleased to hear from our customers (even if it is a complaint!). We are always grateful for any time you spend providing us with the knowledge we need to ensure our customers are completely satisfied - we want you to return to the site and to recommend us to your friends and family. If you have any questions or feedback about this statement, or if you would like us to stop processing your information, please do not hesitate to contact a customer service member of the LOVARNI team, who will be delighted to answer any questions you may have.

You can contact our customer care team on: office@lovarni.com

The above policy is subject to change without notice, please check the website for the latest version.